All work

Case study · Meta Ads · Creative · Social

AGAM UK Tour.

1.32M views from £432 of ad spend: city-by-city Meta campaigns and creative for a six-city UK tour.

Client
V4 Entertainments
Market
United Kingdom
Tour
7–16 November 2025, six cities
Scope
Meta ads, posters & social
  • 7 Nov · London
  • 8 Nov · Cardiff
  • 9 Nov · Cambridge
  • 14 Nov · Manchester
  • 15 Nov · Southampton
  • 16 Nov · Leicester

Video

Presenting AGAM.

The V4 Entertainments intro film that opened the tour.

The results

1.32M views. £0.04 a click.

  • 1.32M+Views, Facebook + Instagram
  • £432Total ad spend
  • 213.6KAd impressions
  • 11.5KLink clicks (ads)
  • 5.40%Click-through rate
  • £0.04Cost per link click

Organic growth vs the previous period

+611.7%Instagram views1,047,669 views
+570%Facebook views272.4K views
+544%Facebook link clicks5.1K clicks
+252%Facebook interactions2K
+201.8%Instagram reach223.5K accounts
+180.8%Instagram interactions18.2K

Paid and organic ran together, so every ad landed on pages that were active and growing: +587 Instagram followers and +100 on Facebook.

Who we reached

58.3%Women

Women 58.3%Men 41.7%

100% United Kingdom. Strongest in ages 25–34 and 35–44, across London, Birmingham, Manchester and Glasgow. London led at 11.8%.

Link clicks by source

Paid Meta ads11.5K
Facebook organic5.1K
Instagram organic3.3K

Instagram also drew 5.2K profile visits. The best-performing ads were the awareness tests and the traffic ads.

Source: Meta Ads Manager and Meta Business Suite, Facebook and Instagram, for the AGAM UK Tour campaign. Growth percentages compare with the previous period of the same length. Views combine Facebook (272.4K) and Instagram (1,047,669).

The brief

Get AGAM's UK tour in front of the right audience in every tour city, and turn attention into ticket-page visits, on a tight budget.

How it works

  1. 01

    Announce the whole tour

    An all-cities poster set out the six dates and venues, from London on 7 November to Leicester on 16 November.

  2. 02

    City-by-city creative

    Each city got its own poster, in blue, stage-colour and red looks, cut for square and 9:16 story placements so every ad ran native.

  3. 03

    Test, then commit

    Awareness and traffic ads ran side by side, and budget followed whichever performed best. The result was a £0.04 cost per link click and a 5.40% CTR.

  4. 04

    Urgency as tickets ran down

    Early-bird and countdown messaging pushed the ticket message in the run-up to each show.

  5. 05

    Paid and organic, together

    Ads were planned with the tour's own Facebook and Instagram pages, which grew 570% and 611.7% in views over the campaign.

Creative supply · posters

Every look, on every screen.

Scope

What we delivered.

  • 01 · Meta adsCampaign structure, city-level targeting, testing and management
  • 02 · CreativeCity posters in square and 9:16 story formats
  • 03 · SocialFacebook and Instagram planned alongside the ads
  • 04 · ReportingMeta performance summary across ads and organic
Next project Anand TV 5th Anand TV Film Awards

Contact

Ready to Move Forward?

Let's turn your next opportunity into measurable growth.